Summerfield Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
“Realtors’ First Sunday” Open Houses 1-4 pm
“Realtors’ First Sunday” Open Houses 1-4 pm
Sep 1 all-day
An “Open House” of Properties Listed For Sale In Summerfield. Realtors will be holding their properties open for Buyer’s to view from 1 – 4 PM. Guided tours of the Summerfield Clubhouse available from 1[...]
2
SCA Office Closed
SCA Office Closed
Sep 2 all-day
 
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 2 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
AM Coffee 9:00 am
AM Coffee
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Sep 2 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Sep 2 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 5:30 pm
Line Dance
Sep 2 @ 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Sep 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Sep 2 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
3
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 3 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C SCA Agenda Mtg 9:00 am
SCA Agenda Mtg
Sep 3 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
L Qigong Yoga 11:45 am
Qigong Yoga
Sep 3 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 12:30 pm
Craft Club
Sep 3 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Sep 3 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Sep 3 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Newcomer Mtg 2:30 pm
Newcomer Mtg
Sep 3 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
4
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 4 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 4 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Sep 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
C Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Sep 4 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Sep 4 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Sep 4 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 1:30 pm
Line Dance
Sep 4 @ 1:30 pm – 3:15 pm
 
D Poker 6:30 pm
Poker
Sep 4 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Sep 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
5
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 5 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C SCA Travel Club Sgls 9:45 am
SCA Travel Club Sgls
Sep 5 @ 9:45 am – 1:00 pm
 
B SWGC Gen. Mtg 11:30 am
SWGC Gen. Mtg
Sep 5 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
 
A Quilters 12:30 pm
Quilters
Sep 5 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Sep 5 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Sep 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
D Greens Comm. 3:00 pm
Greens Comm.
Sep 5 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Sep 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
6
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 6 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C Low Vision Supt Group 10:30 am
Low Vision Supt Group
Sep 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Sep 6 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Knitting Club 2:00 pm
Knitting Club
Sep 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Singalongs 2:00 pm
Singalongs
Sep 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
C Jewish Study Grp 6:30 pm
Jewish Study Grp
Sep 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
G Mexican Train 7:00 pm
Mexican Train
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7
L Private Evt/ W 10:00 am
Private Evt/ W
Sep 7 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
C Singles 11:00 am
Singles
Sep 7 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
8
G Sgls Hands & Foot 1:30 pm
Sgls Hands & Foot
Sep 8 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
9
Golf Course Closed
Golf Course Closed
Sep 9 all-day
 
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 9 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 9 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:00 am
AM Coffee
Sep 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
C SCA Bd Mtg 9:00 am
SCA Bd Mtg
Sep 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Sep 9 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Sep 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Sep 9 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Fntains Bd Mtg 3:00 pm
Fntains Bd Mtg
Sep 9 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 5:30 pm
Line Dance
Sep 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Sep 9 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Sep 9 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Bunco 7:00 pm
Bunco
Sep 9 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
10
Golf Course Closed
Golf Course Closed
Sep 10 all-day
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 10 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C SMGC Board Mtg 8:30 am
SMGC Board Mtg
Sep 10 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
 
L Qigong Yoga 11:45 am
Qigong Yoga
Sep 10 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 12:30 pm
Craft Club
Sep 10 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Sep 10 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Sep 10 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Book Club 2:00 pm
Book Club
Sep 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Drawing/Art Class 3:00 pm
Drawing/Art Class
Sep 10 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
C Th#5 Bd Mtg 4:00 pm
Th#5 Bd Mtg
Sep 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
L TH#1 Dinner 4:30 pm
TH#1 Dinner
Sep 10 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
11
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 11 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 11 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Sep 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
C Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Sep 11 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Sep 11 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Sep 11 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 1:30 pm
Line Dance
Sep 11 @ 1:30 pm – 3:15 pm
 
L TH#2 Annual Mtg 4:00 pm
TH#2 Annual Mtg
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
D Poker 6:30 pm
Poker
Sep 11 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
12
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 12 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters 12:30 pm
Quilters
Sep 12 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C CALC Mtg 1:00 pm
CALC Mtg
Sep 12 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Sep 12 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Sep 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Drawing/Art Class 6:00 pm
Drawing/Art Class
Sep 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Sep 12 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
13
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 13 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Sep 13 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Novice Dup. Brdg 1:00 pm
Novice Dup. Brdg
Sep 13 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Knitting Club 2:00 pm
Knitting Club
Sep 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G BINGO 7:00 pm
BINGO
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
14
B Fitness Class 9:30 am
Fitness Class
Sep 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
15
16
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 16 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 16 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:00 am
AM Coffee
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
D Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Bridge – Pvt. 12:00 pm
Bridge – Pvt.
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Marshal/Starter Tournament 12:00 pm
Marshal/Starter Tournament
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Sep 16 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Education 2:30 pm
Art Education
Sep 16 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
A Creative Art 3:00 pm
Creative Art
Sep 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C SMCG Score Comm 3:30 pm
SMCG Score Comm
Sep 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
B Line Dance 5:30 pm
Line Dance
Sep 16 @ 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Dupl Brdg 7:00 pm
Dupl Brdg
Sep 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
17
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 17 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
L Qigong Yoga 11:45 am
Qigong Yoga
Sep 17 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 12:30 pm
Craft Club
Sep 17 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Sep 17 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Support Group 1:00 pm
Support Group
Sep 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Sep 17 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Disaster Comm. 3:00 pm
Disaster Comm.
Sep 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Private Event – C 6:00 pm
Private Event – C
Sep 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
18
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 18 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 18 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C TH#3 Mtg 9:00 am
TH#3 Mtg
Sep 18 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Sep 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
C Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Sep 18 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Sep 18 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Sep 18 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 1:30 pm
Line Dance
Sep 18 @ 1:30 pm – 3:15 pm
 
C TH #1 Mtg 3:30 pm
TH #1 Mtg
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
D Poker 6:30 pm
Poker
Sep 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
19
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 19 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters 12:30 pm
Quilters
Sep 19 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Sep 19 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C TikiTu Village Mtg 2:00 pm
TikiTu Village Mtg
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Sep 19 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
20
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 20 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 20 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
G Bridge / Pvt 12:00 pm
Bridge / Pvt
Sep 20 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Sep 20 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Sub Association Meeting 1:00 pm
Sub Association Meeting
Sep 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
A Knitting Club 2:00 pm
Knitting Club
Sep 20 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Singalongs 2:00 pm
Singalongs
Sep 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mexican Train 7:00 pm
Mexican Train
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
21
B Fitness Class 9:30 am
Fitness Class
Sep 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
B SCA Dance 7:00 pm
SCA Dance
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
22
23
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 23 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:00 am
AM Coffee
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Sep 23 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Sep 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
B Memorial Service – Dick Reynolds 12:00 pm
Memorial Service – Dick Reynolds
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Sep 23 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 5:30 pm
Line Dance
Sep 23 @ 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Sep 23 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Sep 23 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
24
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 24 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C Arch/Land Comm. 9:00 am
Arch/Land Comm.
Sep 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
C Swim Committee 11:30 am
Swim Committee
Sep 24 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
L Qigong Yoga 11:45 am
Qigong Yoga
Sep 24 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 12:30 pm
Craft Club
Sep 24 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Sep 24 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Kings In Corner 1:00 pm
Kings In Corner
Sep 24 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Sep 24 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Drawing/Art Class 3:00 pm
Drawing/Art Class
Sep 24 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Newcomers Reception 6:30 pm
Newcomers Reception
Sep 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
25
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 25 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 25 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C SWGC Board Mtg 9:00 am
SWGC Board Mtg
Sep 25 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Sep 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
C Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Sep 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Sep 25 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Sep 25 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 1:30 pm
Line Dance
Sep 25 @ 1:30 pm – 3:15 pm
 
C Brookside Board Mtg 5:00 pm
Brookside Board Mtg
Sep 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
D Poker 6:30 pm
Poker
Sep 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Sep 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
26
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 26 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters Club 9:00 am
Quilters Club
Sep 26 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
C Clubhouse Comm Mtg 1:00 pm
Clubhouse Comm Mtg
Sep 26 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Sep 26 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Sep 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Drawing/Art Class 6:00 pm
Drawing/Art Class
Sep 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Sep 26 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
27
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 27 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 27 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Sep 27 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Nvc Dupl Bridg 1:00 pm
Nvc Dupl Bridg
Sep 27 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Knitting Club 2:00 pm
Knitting Club
Sep 27 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G BINGO 7:00 pm
BINGO
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – Sep 28 @ 9:00 am
 
29
L Private Evt / K 1:00 pm
Private Evt / K
Sep 29 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
30
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Sep 30 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Sep 30 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:00 am
AM Coffee
Sep 30 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Sep 30 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Sep 30 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 5:30 pm
Line Dance
Sep 30 @ 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Sep 30 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Sep 30 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 


Print

Location Key

 
A: Arts / Crafts Room
B: Ballroom Only
C: Conference Room
D: Downstairs
G: Game Room
L: Lakeview Only
X: Kitchen, Lakeview & Ballroom