Summerfield Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
C Singles 11:00 am
Singles
Jun 1 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
2
“Realtors’ First Sunday” Open Houses 1-4 pm
“Realtors’ First Sunday” Open Houses 1-4 pm
Jun 2 all-day
An “Open House” of Properties Listed For Sale In Summerfield. Realtors will be holding their properties open for Buyer’s to view from 1 – 4 PM. Guided tours of the Summerfield Clubhouse available from 1[...]
3
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 3 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 3 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:00 am
AM Coffee
Jun 3 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Jun 3 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
D Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Jun 3 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 5:30 pm
Line Dance
Jun 3 @ 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Jun 3 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Jun 3 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
4
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 4 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C Qigong Yoga 11:45 am
Qigong Yoga
Jun 4 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 12:30 pm
Craft Club
Jun 4 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Jun 4 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Jun 4 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
5
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 5 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 5 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
C Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Jun 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Jun 5 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Jun 5 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 1:30 pm
Line Dance
Jun 5 @ 1:30 pm – 3:15 pm
 
C Fitness Club Mtg 6:00 pm
Fitness Club Mtg
Jun 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
D Poker 6:30 pm
Poker
Jun 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Jun 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
6
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 6 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters 12:30 pm
Quilters
Jun 6 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Jun 6 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Jun 6 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
7
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 7 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 7 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C Low Vision Supt Group 10:30 am
Low Vision Supt Group
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Jun 7 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Knitting Club 2:00 pm
Knitting Club
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Singalongs 2:00 pm
Singalongs
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mexican Train 7:00 pm
Mexican Train
Jun 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
8
9
10
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 10 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 10 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:00 am
AM Coffee
Jun 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Jun 10 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Jun 10 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 5:30 pm
Line Dance
Jun 10 @ 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Jun 10 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Jun 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Bunco 7:00 pm
Bunco
Jun 10 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
11
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 11 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C Qigong Yoga 11:45 am
Qigong Yoga
Jun 11 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 12:30 pm
Craft Club
Jun 11 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Jun 11 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Jun 11 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Book Club 2:00 pm
Book Club
Jun 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Drawing/Art Class 3:00 pm
Drawing/Art Class
Jun 11 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
12
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 12 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 12 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Jun 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
L Bible Pot Luck 11:30 am
Bible Pot Luck
Jun 12 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Jun 12 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Jun 12 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 1:30 pm
Line Dance
Jun 12 @ 1:30 pm – 3:15 pm
 
D Poker 6:30 pm
Poker
Jun 12 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Jun 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
13
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 13 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters 12:30 pm
Quilters
Jun 13 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Jun 13 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:30 pm
Snr Learning
Jun 13 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
A Drawing/Art Class 6:00 pm
Drawing/Art Class
Jun 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Jun 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
14
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 14 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 14 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C Travel Club 10:00 am
Travel Club
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Jun 14 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Novice Dup. Brdg 1:00 pm
Novice Dup. Brdg
Jun 14 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Knitting Club 2:00 pm
Knitting Club
Jun 14 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 3:00 pm
Hand & Foot
Jun 14 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
G BINGO 7:00 pm
BINGO
Jun 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
15
16
17
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 17 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 17 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:00 am
AM Coffee
Jun 17 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Jun 17 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Jun 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Jun 17 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Education 2:30 pm
Art Education
Jun 17 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
A Creative Art 3:00 pm
Creative Art
Jun 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 5:30 pm
Line Dance
Jun 17 @ 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Jun 17 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Jun 17 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Dupl Brdg 7:00 pm
Dupl Brdg
Jun 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
18
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 18 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C Qigong Yoga 11:45 am
Qigong Yoga
Jun 18 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 12:30 pm
Craft Club
Jun 18 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Jun 18 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Support Group 1:00 pm
Support Group
Jun 18 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Jun 18 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Disaster Prepare Mtg 3:00 pm
Disaster Prepare Mtg
Jun 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Singles Picnic 5:00 pm
Singles Picnic
Jun 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
C Fitness Club Mtg 5:30 pm
Fitness Club Mtg
Jun 18 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
19
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 19 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 19 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Jun 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
C Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Jun 19 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Jun 19 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Jun 19 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 1:30 pm
Line Dance
Jun 19 @ 1:30 pm – 3:15 pm
 
D Poker 6:30 pm
Poker
Jun 19 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
20
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 20 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters 12:30 pm
Quilters
Jun 20 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Jun 20 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Jun 20 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Jun 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
21
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 21 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 21 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
G Bridge / Pvt 12:00 pm
Bridge / Pvt
Jun 21 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Jun 21 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Knitting Club 2:00 pm
Knitting Club
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Singalongs 2:00 pm
Singalongs
Jun 21 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mexican Train 7:00 pm
Mexican Train
Jun 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
22
B SCA Dance 7:00 pm
SCA Dance
Jun 22 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
23
B Piano Performance 3:00 pm
Piano Performance
Jun 23 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
24
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 24 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 24 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:00 am
AM Coffee
Jun 24 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Jun 24 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
D Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Jun 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Jun 24 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 5:30 pm
Line Dance
Jun 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:15 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Jun 24 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Jun 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 25 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C Arch/Land Comm. 9:00 am
Arch/Land Comm.
Jun 25 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
A Craft Club 12:30 pm
Craft Club
Jun 25 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Jun 25 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Kings In Corner 1:00 pm
Kings In Corner
Jun 25 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Jun 25 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Drawing/Art Class 3:00 pm
Drawing/Art Class
Jun 25 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
26
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 26 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 26 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
B Stretch/Balance 10:00 am
Stretch/Balance
Jun 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
C Bible Study 11:00 am
Bible Study
Jun 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Jun 26 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Jun 26 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 1:30 pm
Line Dance
Jun 26 @ 1:30 pm – 3:15 pm
 
D Poker 6:30 pm
Poker
Jun 26 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Jun 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
27
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 27 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters Club 9:00 am
Quilters Club
Jun 27 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Jun 27 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Jun 27 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Drawing/Art Class 6:00 pm
Drawing/Art Class
Jun 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Jun 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
28
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Jun 28 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Jun 28 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
G Mah Jongg 12:30 pm
Mah Jongg
Jun 28 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Nvc Dupl Bridg 1:00 pm
Nvc Dupl Bridg
Jun 28 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Knitting Club 2:00 pm
Knitting Club
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G BINGO 7:00 pm
BINGO
Jun 28 @ 7:00 pm – Jun 29 @ 9:00 am
 
29
30


Print

Location Key

 
A: Arts / Crafts Room
B: Ballroom Only
C: Conference Room
D: Downstairs
G: Game Room
L: Lakeview Only
X: Kitchen, Lakeview & Ballroom