Summerfield Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
“Realtors’ First Sunday” Open Houses 1-4 pm
“Realtors’ First Sunday” Open Houses 1-4 pm
Oct 1 all-day
An “Open House” of Properties Listed For Sale In Summerfield. Realtors will be holding their properties open for Buyer’s to view from 1 – 4 PM. Guided tours of the Summerfield Clubhouse available from 1[...]
2
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 2 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 2 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:30 am
AM Coffee @ This is a casual gathering of residents for coffee and conversation in the Clubhouse Lobby. All Summerfield residents are invited.
Oct 2 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Oct 2 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
D Tai Chi 11:30 am
Tai Chi
Oct 2 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Oct 2 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
D Beg. Ln Dnc 6:00 pm
Beg. Ln Dnc
Oct 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Oct 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Oct 2 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
3
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 3 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
L Qi Gong 11:45 am
Qi Gong
Oct 3 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 1:00 pm
Craft Club
Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
Oct 3 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 3 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Poetry Group 2:00 pm
Poetry Group
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
G Pinochle 7:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
4
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 4 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
L Private Evt/ S 11:30 am
Private Evt/ S
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
D Tai Chi 11:30 am
Tai Chi
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
C Bible Study 12:00 pm
Bible Study
Oct 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Oct 4 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 2:00 pm
Line Dance
Oct 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
D Poker 7:00 pm
Poker
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
5
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 5 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters 12:30 pm
Quilters
Oct 5 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
C Diaster Plan Mtg 3:00 pm
Diaster Plan Mtg
Oct 5 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Oct 5 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
6
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 6 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Knitting Club 10:00 am
Knitting Club
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
Oct 6 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Singalongs 2:00 pm
Singalongs
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mexi Train & Scrabble 7:00 pm
Mexi Train & Scrabble
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7
8
9
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 9 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 9 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:30 am
AM Coffee @ This is a casual gathering of residents for coffee and conversation in the Clubhouse Lobby. All Summerfield residents are invited.
Oct 9 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Oct 9 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
D Tai Chi 11:30 am
Tai Chi
Oct 9 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Oct 9 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 6:30 pm
Line Dance
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
G Bunco 7:00 pm
Bunco
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
10
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 10 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
G Comp/Tech 10:30 am
Comp/Tech
Oct 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
L Qi Gong 11:45 am
Qi Gong
Oct 10 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 1:00 pm
Craft Club
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
Oct 10 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 10 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Book Club 2:00 pm
Book Club
Oct 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Pinochle 7:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
11
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 11 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
D Tai Chi 11:30 am
Tai Chi
Oct 11 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
C Bible Study 12:00 pm
Bible Study
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Oct 11 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Oct 11 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 2:00 pm
Line Dance
Oct 11 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
D Poker 7:00 pm
Poker
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
12
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 12 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters 12:30 pm
Quilters
Oct 12 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 4:00 pm
Snr Learning
Oct 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
13
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 13 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Knitting Club 10:00 am
Knitting Club
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
Oct 13 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Novice Dup. Brdg 1:00 pm
Novice Dup. Brdg
Oct 13 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G BINGO 7:00 pm
BINGO
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – Oct 14 @ 9:00 am
 
14
15
16
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 16 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 16 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:30 am
AM Coffee @ This is a casual gathering of residents for coffee and conversation in the Clubhouse Lobby. All Summerfield residents are invited.
Oct 16 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Oct 16 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
B Ultra Beg Line Dce 10:30 am
Ultra Beg Line Dce
Oct 16 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
D Tai Chi 11:30 am
Tai Chi
Oct 16 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Oct 16 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Creative Art 3:00 pm
Creative Art
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Oct 16 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Oct 16 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 6:30 pm
Line Dance
Oct 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
G Dupl Brdg 7:00 pm
Dupl Brdg
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
17
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 17 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
L Qi Gong 11:45 am
Qi Gong
Oct 17 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 1:00 pm
Craft Club
Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
C Support Group 1:00 pm
Support Group
Oct 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 17 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Pinochle 7:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
18
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 18 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
D Tai Chi 11:30 am
Tai Chi
Oct 18 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
C Bible Study 12:00 pm
Bible Study
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Oct 18 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Oct 18 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 2:00 pm
Line Dance
Oct 18 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
D Poker 7:00 pm
Poker
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
19
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 19 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters 12:30 pm
Quilters
Oct 19 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Oct 19 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
D Mktg Comm. 3:00 pm
Mktg Comm. @ Golf Lobby
Oct 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Oct 19 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
20
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 20 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Knitting Club 10:00 am
Knitting Club
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Travel Club 10:00 am
Travel Club
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
G Bridge / Pvt 12:00 pm
Bridge / Pvt
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
Oct 20 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Singalongs 2:00 pm
Singalongs
Oct 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
G Mexi Train & Scrabble 7:00 pm
Mexi Train & Scrabble
Oct 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
21
B SCA Dance 7:00 pm
SCA Dance
Oct 21 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
22
23
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 23 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 23 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:30 am
AM Coffee @ This is a casual gathering of residents for coffee and conversation in the Clubhouse Lobby. All Summerfield residents are invited.
Oct 23 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Oct 23 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
B Ultra Beg Line Dce 10:30 am
Ultra Beg Line Dce
Oct 23 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
D Tai Chi 11:30 am
Tai Chi
Oct 23 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Oct 23 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 6:30 pm
Line Dance
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
24
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 24 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
C Arch/Land Comm. 9:00 am
Arch/Land Comm.
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
G Computer/Tech Grp. 10:30 am
Computer/Tech Grp.
Oct 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
L Qi Gong 11:45 am
Qi Gong
Oct 24 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 1:00 pm
Craft Club
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
Oct 24 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 24 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Pinochle 7:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
25
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 25 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
D Tai Chi 11:30 am
Tai Chi
Oct 25 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
C Bible Study 12:00 pm
Bible Study
Oct 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Oct 25 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
A Art Studio 1:00 pm
Art Studio
Oct 25 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 2:00 pm
Line Dance
Oct 25 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
G Canasta 7:00 pm
Canasta
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
D Poker 7:00 pm
Poker
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
26
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 26 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Quilters Club 9:00 am
Quilters Club
Oct 26 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
G Dupl Bridge 1:00 pm
Dupl Bridge
Oct 26 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
L Snr Learning 2:00 pm
Snr Learning
Oct 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
 
G Bridge 6:30 pm
Bridge
Oct 26 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
27
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 27 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 27 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
A Knitting Club 10:00 am
Knitting Club
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
Oct 27 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Nvc Dupl Bridg 1:00 pm
Nvc Dupl Bridg
Oct 27 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G BINGO 7:00 pm
BINGO
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
28
29
30
L Yoga/TaiChi 8:00 am
Yoga/TaiChi
Oct 30 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 30 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
AM Coffee 9:30 am
AM Coffee @ This is a casual gathering of residents for coffee and conversation in the Clubhouse Lobby. All Summerfield residents are invited.
Oct 30 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
G Cribbage 9:30 am
Cribbage
Oct 30 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
B Ultra Beg Line Dce 10:30 am
Ultra Beg Line Dce
Oct 30 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
D Tai Chi 11:30 am
Tai Chi
Oct 30 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
 
G Bridge 12:45 pm
Bridge
Oct 30 @ 12:45 pm – 4:00 pm
 
D Poker Pvt 6:00 pm
Poker Pvt
Oct 30 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
G Wms Pnchle 6:00 pm
Wms Pnchle
Oct 30 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
B Line Dance 6:30 pm
Line Dance
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
31
D Ping Pong 8:30 am
Ping Pong @ Lower Level Game Room
Oct 31 @ 8:30 am – 11:30 am
 
L Qi Gong 11:45 am
Qi Gong
Oct 31 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
A Craft Club 1:00 pm
Craft Club
Oct 31 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Mah Jongg 1:00 pm
Mah Jongg
Oct 31 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
G Hand & Foot 1:30 pm
Hand & Foot
Oct 31 @ 1:30 pm – 4:00 pm
 
B Happy Hour & Potluck 4:30 pm
Happy Hour & Potluck
Oct 31 @ 4:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
G Pinochle 7:00 pm
Pinochle
Oct 31 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 


Print

Location Key

 
A: Arts / Crafts Room
B: Ballroom Only
C: Conference Room
D: Downstairs
G: Game Room
L: Lakeview Only
X: Kitchen, Lakeview & Ballroom